6. Tips to Reduce Errors

Step by Step Instructions , 2018-02-21

, Views:0

, Editor: sandyadmin


The following are the most common mistakes customers make applying through us. 6.1 Blank fields in Visa Application Form V.2013. Often, applicants will leave a blank field on the form. All fields must be filled. If they do not apply to you, write N/A. 6.2 Chinese name. If applicant was a Chinese citizen, they must provide their Chinese name. 6.3 Contact & inviter in China. This is a must for a Business visa. An organization with contact person’s name address and phone number. For a tourist ……


5. Tips for Completing Application Form V.2013

Step by Step Instructions , 2018-02-21

, Views:0

, Editor: sandyadmin


5.1 If the name listed on passport is new, provide a copy of court record or marriage certificate. 5.2 Local ID/Citizenship Number. Write the number of your Driver’s License or State ID; children may use N/A. 5.3 If your occupation is “Businessman", you will need to state professional area in the “other” field. 5.4 If company name DOES NOT state the nature of your business, i.e., TTF Corporation, you must state the nature. I.E. manufacturing, retail, health, financial, etc. 5.5 If a studen……


4. EXTRA DOCUMENTS FOR SPECIAL CIRCUMSTANCES

Step by Step Instructions , 2018-02-21

, Views:0

, Editor: sandyadmin


4.1 Applicants Who Are Minors • Application form. The application form must be signed by both parents. • Birth certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate. • Parents' passport copies. A copy of the data pages of both parents' signed passports. When applying for a child with Chinese parents, the applicant must also provide proof of parents' status in the US. 4.2 Chinese Applicants Adopted by American Parents • Chinese passport. Applicant's ORIGINAL Chinese passport. • Proof o……


3. REQUIRED SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION BY VISA TYPE

Step by Step Instructions , 2018-02-21

, Views:0

, Editor: sandyadmin


3.1 Tourist Visa (L) A.Self arranged Round trip flight ticket & hotel reservation required. If you are entering or staying on a cruise ship, you may use that to substitute for proof of arrival/departure and/or accommodation. Applicant’s name must be on the confirmations. You must provide proof of where you’ll be staying for the entire duration of your visit. If staying with a friend or relative, a personal invitation letter can substitute for hotel reservation. Please refer to 3.2A below. Not……


2. NON-US PASSPORT HOLDER REQUIREMENTS

Step by Step Instructions , 2018-02-21

, Views:0

, Editor: sandyadmin


2.1 Proof of Legal Stay A legal document proving long term stay in the US. Item can be green card, H or TN/TD work visa, foreign student I-20 form, etc. Documents may be a notarized copy (every page must be copied), otherwise original will be required. Please contact our staff if you are unsure which to provide.


1. REQUIRED FOR ALL TYPES OF VISAS

Step by Step Instructions , 2018-02-21

, Views:0

, Editor: sandyadmin


1.1 Passport ORIGINAL passport along with a clear photocopy of passport data page (top and bottom). The passport must be valid for a minimum of six months at the time of application and contain at least two consecutive blank visa pages. If applying for 10 years visa, passport must be valid for another 12 months or more. 1.2 Visa Application Form Download and complete V.2013 Form. Must be completed thoroughly. No fields should be blank. If a field does not apply, write N/A. Form must be typ……