10 years china visa:

Does it cost extra money or time to apply for 10 year visa?

General FAQs , 06-19-2019


No. The fees and processing times are the same whether you apply for single entry or 10 years visa.


10 years china visa:

I don’t see 10 years option on the application form. What do I do?

How to - Visa Form & Application , 05-17-2019


Answer: In Section 2.2 of Form V.2013, please check "Other, please specify" then type "10 years multiple entries". Please note that it is likely to get 10 years but it is not 100% guaranteed. You first have to make sure the visa type you are applying for is eligible for 10 years, i.e., Tourist (L), Business (M). The final decision is at the discretion of the Chinese Consulate. CEV is not part of the decision making process.